Midweek Open​    2019-20

Side 1

Side 2​​

Side 3​​

Venue

Vs

Venue

Vs

Vs

Venue

Round

Date

​​      AWAY

​​      AWAY

1

1/10/19

  Port Melbourne

​      HOME

  Altona


  Buckley Park

​​      HOME

2

8/10/19

  Williamstown

​      AWAY

  Deer Park

​​      HOME

  Werribee

3

15/10/19

  Sunshine RSL

​      HOME

  Maribyrnong Park

​​      AWAY

  Sunshine VRI

​​      AWAY

4

22/10/19

  Altona

​​      AWAY

  Melton

​      HOME

  Essendon

​​      HOME

5

29/10/19

​  Buckley Park

​​      AWAY

  Sunshine RSL

​      HOME

  Aberfeldie

​​      AWAY

6

12/11/19

  Palm Lake

​      HOME

  Hoppers

​​      AWAY

  Strathmore

​​      HOME

7

26/11/19

  Keilor

​      AWAY

 Yarraville/Footscray

​      HOME

  Princes Park Carlton

​​      AWAY

8

3/12/19

  Melton

​​      HOME

 Altona Sports

​​      AWAY

  Hoppers

​​      HOME

9

10/12/19

   Laverton

​​      AWAY

  Palm Lake

​      HOME

  Moonee Valley

​​      AWAY

    ​10 

17/12/19

   Port Melbourne

​​      AWAY

  Altona

​​      HOME

  Buckley Park

​      HOME

Xmas/New Year Break ​

​​      AWAY

    11 

21/01/20

  Williamstown

​​      HOME

  Deer Park

​​      AWAY

  Werribee

​​      HOME

    12

28/01/20

  Sunshine RSL

​​      AWAY

  Maribyrnong Park

​​      HOME

  Sunshine VRI

​​      AWAY

    13

4/02/20

  Altona

​​      HOME

 Melton

​​      AWAY

  Essendon

​​

​​      HOME

    14

11/02/20

  Buckley Park

​​      HOME

  Sunshine RSL

​​      AWAY

  Aberfeldie

​​      AWAY

    15 

18/02/20

  Palm Lake

​​      AWAY

  Hoppers

​​      HOME

  Strathmore

​​      HOME

    16 

25/02/20

  Keilor

​​      HOME

  Yarraville/Footscray

​​      AWAY

  Princes Park Carlton

​​      AWAY

    17

3/03/20

  Melton

​​      AWAY

  Altona Sports

​      HOME

  Hoppers

​​      HOME

    18 

10/03/20

  Laverton

​​      HOME

 Palm Lake

​​      AWAY

  Moonee Valley
Semi-Finals               Tuesday                     17/03/20
Final                           Thursday                   19/03/20
 
Quarter-Finals          Tuesday                    24/03/20
Semi-Finals               Thursday                  26/03/20
Grand Final               Tuesday                    31/03/20
 
NB: The day following is reserved to play any final abandoned due to weather
 

Section Finals:

  HOME MATCHES @ Werribee

Division Finals:




Weekend Pennant2019-20



Side 2

Side 1


Date

Round

Vs

Venue

Vs

Venue

1

5/10/19

  Hoppers

​      AWAY

​ ​Sunshine RSL

​​      HOME

2

12/10/19

 ​​​​ Sunshine RSL​

​​      HOME

  Deer Park

​      AWAY

3

19/10/19

​​  ​Deer Park

​      HOME

  Newport

​      AWAY

4

26/10/19

 Laverton

​      AWAY

  Hoppers

​      HOME

5

2/11/19

  Altona North

​      HOME

  Altona North

​      AWAY

6

9/11/19

 Yarraville/Footscray

​      AWAY

  Williamstown

​      HOME

7

23/11/19

​ ​Werribee

​      HOME

  Melton

​      AWAY

8

30/11/19

 Sunshine VRI

​      AWAY

  Buckley Park

​      HOME

9

7/12/19

 Aberfeldie CBC

​      HOME

  Altona Sports

​      AWAY

    ​​10

14/12/19

 Hoppers

​      HOME

​  ​Sunshine RSL

​      AWAY

11

21/12/19

 Sunshine RSL

​      AWAY

  Deer Park

​      HOME

Xmas/New Year Break ​

12

25/01/20

  Deer Park

​      AWAY

  Newport

​      HOME

13

1/02/20

  Laverton

​      HOME

  Hoppers

​      AWAY

14

8/02/20

 ​ Altona North

​      AWAY

  Altona North

​      HOME

15

15/02/20

 Yarraville/Footscray

​      HOME

​  ​Williamstown

​      AWAY

16

22/02/20

  Werribee

​      AWAY

  Melton

​      HOME

17

29/02/20

  Sunshine VRI

​      HOME

  Buckley Park​

​      AWAY

18

7/03/20

 ​ Aberfeldie CBC

​      AWAY

  Altona Sports

​      HOME

Semi-Finals               Saturday                 14/03/20
Final                           Sunday                    15/03/20
 
Quarter-Finals          Saturday                 21/03/20
Semi-Finals               Sunday                    22/03/20
Grand Final               Saturday                 28/03/20
 
 NB: The day following is reserved to play any final abandoned due to weather
 

Section Finals:

Division Finals: